Archi-Europe has the pleasure of announcing the winners of the Saie Selection 2009 Awards organized by BolognaFiere and Archi-Europe. 25 projects and concepts were selected presenting Low Cost and Low Energy sustainable housing. Please find hereunder the winners.

Architects
Brick
Winner:
  
Donner & Sorcinelli Architetti
Silea-Italy
 
A2 Social Housing
  
   

2nd Place :

Pierfrancesco Frassanito
Rimini-Italy

Casa Morri

download pdf

3rd Place:

dpr-Barcelona
Barcelona-Spain

l'Uomo di mais

download pdf


Metal & Glass
Winner:
 
Nadir Bonaccorso Arquitectos Associados
Lissabon-Portugal
  
SER-Sustainable Evolutive Residence
  

2nd Place:

Rome-Italy

Bioloft

download pdf

3rd Place:

Kahle Oíza Arauzo Arquitectura
Pamplona(Navarra)-Spain

T.O.T. house

download pdf

Wood
Winner:
  
Bertolone+Plazzogna Architetti
Treviso-Italy
 
  
Sotto il bosco di latte (La casa leggera 2009)
  

2nd Place:

109 Architect
Toulouse-France

ZAC Borderouge ilôt 4.1

download pdf

3rd Place:

Weysen & De Baere Architects
Ghent-Belgium

Black Box

download pdf

3rd Place:

Lands
Lugano-Svizzera

Une boite á surprise

download pdf

Concrete
Winner:
 
Filippo Taidelli Architetto e Oneoffice
Milan-Italy
 
Ecohouse in Curno
Credits:
Strutture: ing. Giulio Terzini, Enco Engineering Consulting - Crema
Impianti: Riccardo Coroneo, Milano
Consulente energetico: Markus Reichert, Solar Gallura - Olbia
Computo metrico: Giampiero Aresi, Studio 3 - Milano


2nd Place:

LAN architecture
Paris-France

30 Social Housing Units

download pdf

3rd Place:

XVStudio
Barcelona-Spain

11 Urban Houses

download pdf

 
 
Students
Brick
Winner:
  
Andrea Giordano
Cuneo-Italy

  
6-h30-lpa
  

2nd Place:

Erika Morbelli
Moncalieri-Italy

Composizione, tecnologia ed energia: un 'ipotesi di residenza sociale in classe A

download pdf

3rd Place:

Katarzyna Myslinska
Szczecin-Poland

Passiv Haus

download pdf

 
Metal & Glass
Winner:
  
Laura Bellamico
Reggio Emilia-Italy
  
Green Happy Singles
  

2nd Place:

Enrica Saglia
Monticello d'Alba-Italy

Residenza Temporanea Per Studenti del Politecnico di Torino

download pdf

3rd Place:

Muriel Poncet
Sury-le-Comtal-France

Facades Muralha

download pdf

Wood
Winner:
  
Marina Gousia
Thessaloniki-Greece
  
Ángel 2-Viviendas de bajo costo

2nd Place:

Alessandro Recaldin
Piove di Sacco(Padova)-Italy

Module House

download pdf

3rd Place:

Daniele Capra
Prato Allo Stelvio-Italy

Module-Living

download pdf

Concrete
Winner:
  
Mauro Berti
Riese Piox-Italy
  
Shangai

2nd Place:

Irene Bonente
San Pietro in Cariano-Italy

Low cost & low energy sustainable housing

download pdf

3rd Place:

Alessandro Pizzolato
Venezia-Italy

M2icro shed Housing

download pdf